School Staff

MEMBERS OF THE STAFF

Principal Mr. P.C. DanielsM.A (Eng.),B.Ed, T.T.C
Vice PrincipalMr. Andrew Alexander GuptaM.A. , B.Ed.
Junior HeadMrs. Angela T. RobertsB.A, T.T.C

RED HOUSE (LEASON) - Senior School

House MasterMr. M. Agarwal M.Com., M.Phill., B.Ed.
House MistressMrs. R. ChatterjeeM.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. M. Mukhopadhyay M.Sc. ,B.Ed.
Mrs. N. Peterson M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mr. L. Lal M.A.,B.Ed.
Mr. A. Kr. Shaw B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Ms. S. MishraB.Com.,B.Ed.
Mrs. N. HalderM.Sc.,B.Ed. PGDM
Ms. S. Biswas M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. K. YadavM.Sc.,B.Ed.

RED HOUSE (LEASON) - Junior School

House Mistress Mrs. S.C.Nag M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. P.Z . Imam B.Sc.,B.A., T.T.C.
Mrs. A. Pandey B.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. M. Borrison B.A.(Hons),P.P.T.T
Mrs. S. Fatma Matric/Sr. Training
Ms. W. Hazra XII,TTC
Mrs. R. Arora
Mrs. C. Young Matric
Mrs. B. MajhiB.A., T.T.C.

BLUE HOUSE (SPENCER) - Senior School

House Master Mr.S.R.Bhaduri M.Sc.,B.Ed.,DCA
House MistressMs.M.Biswas M.Sc.,B.Ed
Mrs.P.Sinha M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Dr.(Mrs.)M.Mullick M.A.,B.Ed.,Ph.D.
Mrs.K.OjhaM.A.,B.Ed.
Mr.H.S.Roy M.A.,B.Ed.
Mr.A.Roy M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mr. A. Mukherjee B.Sc.,B.Ed. Diploma in Computer Applications
Mrs. P. SamantaM.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. M. ChakrabortyM.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mr. J.J. SharmaM.A.,B.Ed.

BLUE HOUSE (SPENCER) - Junior School

House MasterMr. J.Peterson B.A.(Hons),TTC
House MistressMrs. R.Ghosh B.A.(Hons),B.Ed
Miss. M. Kotal B.Com,PPTT
Mrs. S. Boral NandyM.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. T. Dey B.A.,TTC
Mrs. P. GhoshB.A.
Ms. G. Sircar T.T.C.
Ms. Alice A. BiswasB.A.,TTC

GREEN HOUSE (READ) - Senior School

House MasterMr. S. Mukherjee M.Sc.,B.Ed.
House MistressMrs. E. Ray B.A.(Hons),B.Ed.
Mrs. A. Banerjee M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. S. Santra M.A.,B.Ed.
Miss S. Panja B.Sc(Hons),B.Ed.
Mr. R. K. Sharma B.Com.,B.Ed. Diploma in Computer Science
Mr. S. Duffadar M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. S.T. NagM.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. G. MukherjeeM.A., B.Ed.
Ms. R. MitraM.Sc. ., B.Ed.

GREEN HOUSE (READ) - Junior School

House MasterMr. G. E. N. DillenICSE,TTC
House MistressMs. S. R. Tigga B.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. N. RaphealM.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. V. Louis B.A.(Hons),B.Ed.
Ms. R. Dave B.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. L. James M.S.
Mrs. SikdarB.A., T.T.C.
Mrs. J. PaulB.A., T.T.C.

GOLD HOUSE (HIGGS) - Senior School

House MasterMr. J. Shah M.A.,B.Ed.
House Mistress Mrs. A. Auddy M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mr. P. S. Chakravarty M.Com.,B.Ed.
Mr. J. P. Shaw M.A.,M.Phil,B.Ed.
Miss S. Singh M.A.,B.Ed.
Mr. S. ChakrabortyB.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. P. Jaiswal B.A.,TTC(Sr.)
Mrs. I. Singh B.Sc(Hons),B.Ed
Mr. R. SahuM.Sc (IT), B.Ed. M.C.A.,

GOLD HOUSE (HIGGS) - Junior School

House Master Ms. R. Prasad B.A.,B.Ed.
House MistressMrs. K. JaiswalM.A., T.T.C.
MRS. B. Das B.Sc (Hons), B.Ed.
Miss S. Mondal Matric
Mrs. D. Singh B.A., PPD.
Mrs. B. Salter
Miss. R. Khatoon BA,TTC
Mrs. S. Baidya ParuiM.A. B.Ed.
Ms. T. JosephB.A. (Hons) E.Ed.
Mrs. S. NayyarBCA., B.Ed.

GAMES

Mr. E. Jackson   
Ms. M. Ghosh B.A. (Hons), B.P. Ed.

MUSIC

Mr. D. Banerjee
Grade 5 in Piano from Trinity College of London

OFFICE STAFF

Accountant Mr. A. K. MoreB.Com,LLB
Accounts Asst.Mr. S. H. Khan B.Com(Part I)
Confidential SecretaryMrs. S. Biswas S.S.L.C.
Office Asst.Mrs. S. Coates Reid M.S.
Systems ManagerMr. S. K. Jana B.Sc(Hons)
LibrarianMrs. E. Basu M.Lib,Sc.
Lab Asst.Mr. A. BiswasH.S.
Estate OfficerMr. S. R. Halder B.Sc(Hons)
Helper Lab Asst. Mr. K. Sarkar H.S.